CCA Texas STAR Tournament leaderboard for 7.13

aastarHere’s the standings six weeks into the CCA Texas STAR Tournament.


Five tagged redfish winners have been confirmed!  There are still fifty-three tagged redfish out there swimming around worth a Haynie 23 BigFoot boat, Mercury 150 Pro XS OptiMax and Coastline trailer!

 

2013 CCA / TEXAS FORD DEALERS / TILSON HOME CORP / CAPITAL FARM CREDIT STATE OF TEXAS ANGLERS’ RODEO (STAR)

SCHOLARSHIP DIVISIONS – LEADER BOARD

STARKIDS SCHOLARSHIP DIVISION (ages 6 – 10 ONLY) – $50,000 SCHOLARSHIP * DENOTES NEW FOR THE WEEK

 

FLOUNDER

4 LBS. 12 OZS. *

NATHAN SKROBARCZYK (7)

(of Corpus Christi, TX)

ROY’S BAIT & TACKLE

3 LBS. 12 OZS

LILLY ANN KASPAR (9)

(of New Ulm, TX)

CANEY CREEK MARINA

2 LBS. 6 OZS.

NOAH FOURNET (6)

(of Orange, TX)

PEGGY’S ON THE BAYOU

2 LBS. 6 OZS.

GARRETT ECHTLE (7)

(of Castroville, TX)

SOUTH SHORE BAIT & TACKLE

SHEEPSHEAD

5 LBS. 5 OZS.

NICHOLAS JACKSON (9)

(of Brownsville, TX)

SOUTH SHORE BAIT & TACKLE

5 LBS. 1 OZ.

TRAVIS PULKINEN (9)

(of Dickinson, TX)

MARBURGERS

4 LBS. 13 OZS.

NICHOLAS BELL (10)

(of Baytown, TX)

MARBURGERS

4 LBS. 8 OZS.

REMINGTON WEAVER (10)

(of Richmond, TX)

3 G BAIT & TACKLE

4 LBS. 0 OZS.

WALTER KILGORE (7)

(of McGregor, TX)

SEAWORTHY MARINE

GAFFTOP

6 LBS. 6 OZS.

KAYLEIGH RITCHEY (10)

(of Orange, TX)

SPORTSMANS SUPPLY

5 LBS. 9 OZ.

NICHOLAS JACKSON (9)

(of Brownsville, TX)

SOUTH SHORE BAIT & TACKLE

5 LBS. 4 OZS. *

NATHAN GRIMM (9)

(of Conroe, TX)

MARBURGERS

5 LBS. 0 OZS.

COLBY SKINNER (10)

(of Ingleside, TX)

WOODY’S SPORTS CENTER

4 LBS. 12 OZS.

DAVID S VENGLAR (10)

(of Clute, TX)

SURFSIDE MARINA

ACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS STARTEENS SCHOLARSHIP TROUT DIVISION (ages 11 – 17 ONLY) 6 LB. MIN. – $20,000 SCHOLARSHIP

FISH SPECIES LEADER 1ST RUNNER UP 2ND RUNNER UP 3RD RUNNER UP 4TH RUNNER UP

SPECKLED TROUT

Upper Coast

(6lb. min.)

7 LBS. 1 OZ. *

DALTON DOUGLAS (14)

(of Dayton, TX)

3G BAIT & TACKLE

6 LBS. 6 OZS. *

GARRETT NICHOLAS (13)

(of Lake Jackson, TX)

SURFSIDE MARINA

SPECKLED TROUT

Middle Coast

(6lb. min.)

7 LBS. 2 OZS. *

WYATT WILLIAMS (15)

(of Smithville, TX)

THE FISHING CENTER

NONE

SPECKLED TROUT

Lower Coast

(6lb. min.)

8 LBS. 8 OZS.

COLE MCGREW (17)

(of Stockdale, TX)

HARBOR BAIT & TACKLE-PM

7 LBS. 13 OZS.

KRISTINA ANDERSON (16)

(of Pt. Mansfield, TX)

HARBOR BAIT & TACKLE-PM

6 LBS. 11 OZS.

CONNER BLAHUTA (13)

(of Moulton, TX)

ROY’S BAIT & TACKLE

6 LBS. 10 OZS.

GABRIEL GALLEGOS (15)

(of Kingsbury, TX)

ROY’S BAIT & TACKLE

6 LBS. 9 OZS.

TY GERKE (11)

(of Hallettsville, TX)

ROY’S BAIT & TACKLE

STARTEENS SCHOLARSHIP INSHORE DIVISION (ages 11 – 17 ONLY) – $20,000 SCHOLARSHIP

FISH SPECIES LEADER 1st RUNNER UP 2NDRUNNER UP 3RDRUNNER UP 4TH RUNNER UP

FLOUNDER

4 LBS. 9 OZS. *

HUNTER THIEM (14)

(of Hitchcock, TX)

PELICAN REST MARINA

4 LBS. 6 OZS.

ZACHARY WIGGINTON (13)

(of Nada, TX)

SEAWORTHY MARINE

4 LBS. 4 OZS.

CALEIGH ASHER (15)

(of Bandera, TX)

ROY’S BAIT & TACKLE

4 LBS. 4 OZS.

STEVEN ROWLAND (15)

(of Taft, TX)

ROY’S BAIT & TACKLE

4 LBS. 2 OZS.

JORDAN HINES (17)

(of Three Rivers, TX)

SEAWORTHY MARINE

SHEEPSHEAD

6 LBS. 14 OZS.

HUNTER WAGENSCHEIN (15)

(of Corpus Christi, TX)

ROY’S BAIT & TACKLE

5 LBS. 10 OZS. *

MADISON NEWTON (13)

(of Cleburne, TX)

STINGAREE MARINA

4 LBS. 12 OZS.

JESSICA BADGETT (12)

(of Danbury, TX)

3G BAIT & TACKLE

4 LBS. 12 OZS. *

WILBERT SODOLAK (17)

(of Houston, TX)

WEST END MARINA

4 LBS. 11 OZS.

GERIK LYSSY (13)

(of Dickenson, TX)

MARBURGER’S

GAFFTOP

6 LBS. 0 OZS.

JARREN MAHON (14)

(of Winnie, TX)

SPORTSMAN’S SUPPLY

5 LBS. 11 OZS.

JOHN DARLING (16)

(of Beaumont, TX)

SPORTSMAN’S SUPPLY

5 LBS. 11 OZS.

JOSH GRANGER (13)

(of Orange, TX)

SPORTSMAN’S SUPPLY

5 LBS. 4 OZS.

CALEB ONEAL (15)

(of Sweeney, TX)

CANEY CREEK MARINA

5 LBS. 4 OZS.

TY L. VESTAL (11)

(of Dayton, TX)

SPORTSMANS SUPPLY

REVISED 7/07/13

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *