2012 CCA Texas/STAR — Leaderboard standings

 

ccastarSTARKIDS SCHOLARSHIP DIVISION  (ages 6 – 10 ONLY) – $50,000 SCHOLARSHIP

FISH SPECIES

LEADER

1ST RUNNER UP

2NDRUNNER UP

3RDRUNNER UP

4TH RUNNER UP

FLOUNDER

 

 

6 LBS. 12 OZS

BRILEY EASON (7)

(of League City, TX)

HARBOR BAIT & TACKLE

6 LBS. 4 OZS.

DYLAN GILL (10)

(of Corpus Christi, TX)

HARBOR BAIT & TACKLE

4 LBS. 14 OZS,

KOLTON TAUBERT (10)

(of Seminole, TX)

ROY’S BAIT & TACKLE

4 LBS. 1 OZS.

CODY SHELTON (9)

(of East Bernard, TX)

RUSSELL’S BAIT & TACKLE

3 LBS.15 OZS.

TY KANA (8)

(of  Katy, TX)

RUSSELL’S BAIT & TACKLE

SHEEPSHEAD

 

8 LBS. 3 OZS.

TATIANA YBARRA (10)

(of Houston, TX)

FAT BOY’S BAIT & TACKLE

7 LBS. 4 OZS.*

CAMERON LUCAS (10)

(of Cypress, TX)

STINGAREE MARINA

5 LBS. 15 OZS.

NICHOLAS BELL (9)

(of Baytown, TX)

JJ’s DRY DOCK

5 LBS. 1 OZ.

CONNOR JUNOT (7)

(of Nederland, TX)

SGS CAUSEWAY BAIT & TACKLE

4 LBS. 9 OZS.

CHURCHMAN HOWELL (10)

(of Baycliff, TX)

FAT BOY’S BAIT & TACKLE

GAFFTOP

 

 

7 LBS. 14 OZS.

DYLAN COLLAZO (10)

(of Bridge City, TX)

SPORTSMAN’S SUPPLY

6 LBS. 11 OZ.

ANTHONY BELLANGER (7)

(of Orange, TX)

SPORTSMAN’S SUPPLY

6 LBS. 10 OZS.

TRISTAN BROWN (8)

(of Nederland, TX)

SPORTSMAN’S SUPPLY

6 LBS. 2 OZS.

JOSHUA NGUYEN (9)

(of Bridge City, TX)

PEGGY ON THE BAYOU

6 LBS. 2 OZS

CADEN ROZACKY (10)

(of Rockport, TX)

SEAWORTHY MARINE

ACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS STARTEENS SCHOLARSHIP TROUT DIVISION  (ages 11 – 17 ONLY)   6 LB. MIN. – $20,000 SCHOLARSHIP

 

FISH SPECIES

LEADER

1ST RUNNER UP

2ND RUNNER UP

3RD RUNNER UP

4TH RUNNER UP

SPECKLED TROUT

Upper Coast

(6lb. min.)

7 LBS. 10 OZS.

THOMAS SHELTON (15)

(of Houston, TX)

GYB BAIT & TACKLE

7 LBS. 9 OZS.

DALTON VRANA (13)

(of Houston, TX)

GYB BAIT & TACKLE

7 LBS. 0 OZS.

COLTON CARNER (11)

(of Santa Fe, TX)

GYB BAIT & TACKLE

6 LBS. 13 OZS.

EMILY IBARRA (15)

(of Baytown, TX)

JJ’s DRY DOCK

6 LBS. 11 OZS.

AUSTIN SOBIESKI (16)

(of Seabrook, TX)

FAT BOY’S BAIT & TACKLE

SPECKLED TROUT

Middle Coast

(6lb. min.)

6 LBS. 14 OZS.

MEG SCHOMBURG (13)

(of Houston, TX)

SEAWORTHY MARINE

6 LBS. 10 OZS.

GARRETT RUTKOWSKI (13)

(of Devine, TX)

WOODY’S SPORTS CENTER

6 LBS. 7 OZS.

BROOKE OTTO (17)

(of Corpus Christi, TX)

ROY’S BAIT & TACKLE

NONE

NONE

 

 

 

SPECKLED TROUT

Lower Coast

(6lb. min.)

8 LBS. 1 OZ.

CADEN DICKS (14)

(of Spring Branch, TX)

WOODY’S SPORTS CENTER

6 LBS. 14 OZS.

COLE GENTLE (15)

(of Fredericksburg, TX)

WOODY’S SPORTS CENTER

6 LBS. 13 OZS.

COLE McKNIGHT (15)

(of Richmond, TX)

HARBOR BAIT & TACKLE

6 LBS. 12 OZS.

KRISTINA ANDERSON (15)

(of Port Mansfield, TX)

HARBOR BAIT & TACKLE

NONE

STARTEENS SCHOLARSHIP INSHORE DIVISION  (ages 11 – 17 ONLY) – $20,000  SCHOLARSHIP

FISH SPECIES

LEADER

1st RUNNER UP

2NDRUNNER UP

3RDRUNNER UP

4TH RUNNER UP

FLOUNDER

 

 

5 LBS. 3 OZS.

BRANDON GILL (13)

(of Corpus Christi, TX)

HARBOR BAIT & TACKLE

5 LBS. 1 OZ.

HUNTER RUTKOSKI (14)

(of Corpus Christi, TX)

HARBOR BAIT & TACKLE

4 LBS. 7 OZS.

CAMREN DAVIS (16)

(of Lake Jackson, TX)

SURFSIDE MARINA

4 LBS. 3 OZS.

BRAXTON HOLLENSHEAD (17)

(of League City, TX)

GYB BAIT & TACKLE

3 LBS. 14 OZ.

TREY THUMANN (15)

(of Rosenberg, TX)

CANEY CREEK MARINA

SHEEPSHEAD

 

8 LBS. 13 OZS.

S. CHANCE DAVIS (11)

(of San Leon, TX)

MARBURGER’S

8 LBS. 3 OZS.

TATIANA YBARRA (11)

(of Houston, TX)

MARBURGER’S

8 LBS. 2 OZS.

CHRISTIAN ZAPATA (15)

(of Baytown, TX)

JJ’s DRY DOCK

7 LBS. 13 OZS.

JOHN SERRANO (16)

(of League City, TX)

FAT BOY’S BAIT & TACKLE

6 LBS 6 OZS.

HANNAH SOPER (15)

(of Deer Park, TX)

FAT BOY’S BAIT & TACKLE

GAFFTOP

 

 

6 LBS. 9 OZS.

KY TERRELL (11)

(of  Orange, TX)

PEGGY ON THE BAYOU

5 LBS. 14 OZS. *

CHANCE PEARSON (17)

(of San Antonio, TX)

WOODY’S SPORTS CENTER

5 LBS. 10 OZS.

TATIANA YBARRA (11)

(of Houston, TX)

MARBURGER’S

5 LBS. 5 OZS.

COLT PEARSON (14)

(of San Antonio, TX)

WOODY’S SPORTS CENTER

4 LBS. 10 OZS.

JARREN MAHON (13)

(of Winnie, TX)

SPORTSMAN’S SUPPLY

*   NEW FOR THE WEEK                                                                                                                                                 REVISED 7/16/12

 

 

 

2012 CCA / TEXAS FORD DEALERS / TILSON HOME CORP / CAPITAL FARM CREDIT STATE OF TEXAS ANGLERS’ RODEO (STAR)

                                                                          LEADER BOARD RESULTS AS OF:  7-16-12

 

FISH SPECIES

LEADER

1ST RUNNER UP

2ND RUNNER UP

3RD RUNNER UP

4TH RUNNER UP

SPECKLED TROUT

Upper Coast

(8lb. min.)

8 LBS. 10 OZS.

MICHAEL FESCO

(of Sour Lake, TX)

SGS CAUSEWAY

8 # 0 OZS.

SETH MARTINEZ

(of Galveston, TX)

GYB BAIT & TACKLE

NONE

NONE

NONE

SPECKLED TROUT

Middle Coast

(8lb. min.)

9 LBS. 8 OZS. *

J. SANTOS RAMIREZ III

(of Bishop, TX)

ROY’S BAIT & TACKLE

8 LBS. 4 OZS. *

RAYMOND GANN

(of Corpus Christi, TX)

ROY’S BAIT & TACKLE

8 LBS. 1 OZ. *

CHAD NOVACK

(of Alvin, TX)

THE FISHING CENTER

NONE

NONE

SPECKLED TROUT

Lower Coast

(8lb. min.)

9 LBS. 7 OZS.

WELDON WEST

(of Kingsville, TX)

HARBOR BAIT & TACKLE

9 LBS. 6 OZS.

DAVID SMITH

(of Cypress, TX)

ROY’S BAIT & TACKLE

9 LBS. 1 OZ.

ABUNDIO GARZA

(of Kingsville, TX)

ROY’S BAIT & TACKLE

8 LBS. 14 OZS.

RICHARD GIDREY

(of Corpus Christi)

ROY’S BAIT & TACKLE

8 LBS. 11 OZS.

NEAL BRODBECK

(of Seguin, TX)

WOODY’S SPORTS CENTER

FISH  SPECIES

LEADER

1ST RUNNER UP

2ND RUNNER UP

3RD RUNNER UP

4TH RUNNER UP

KINGFISH

 

(30 lb. min.)

52 LBS. O OZS.

WILLIAM R. HENDRIX

(of Angleton, TX)

SURFSIDE MARINA

50 LBS. 2 OZS.

NICOLE STOCKTON

(of Corpus Christi, TX)

ROY’S BAIT & TACKLE

45 LBS. 0 OZS.

NEAL NYGAARD

(of Clear Lake Shores, TX)

WOODY’S SPORTS CENTER

37 LBS. 9 OZS.

STEPHEN FILTSCH

(of San Antonio, TX)

WOODY’S SPORTS CENTER

37 LBS. 8 OZS.

TANNER WHITE

(of Ft. Worth, TX)

WOODY’S SPORTS CENTER

DORADO

 

(20 lb. min.)

41 LBS.  4 OZS*

STEPHEN FILTSCH

(of San Antonio, TX)

WOODY’S SPORTS CENTER

39 LBS. 10 OZS.

KURT ROEDEL

(of Pearland, TX)

HARBOR BAIT & TACKLE

36 LBS. 2 OZS.

GINA LAWS

(of Spring, TX)

RUSSELL’S BAIT & TACKLE

35 LBS. 10 OZS.

DANIEL VILLARREAL

(of Harlingen, TX)

SOUTH SHORE BAIT & TACKLE

33 LBS. 4 OZS.

WALTER RYAN JR.

(of Santa Fe, TX)

GYB BAIT & TACKLE

LING (COBIA)

 

(50 lb. min.)

81 LBS. 0 OZS.

JOHN F. SHULTS

(of Freeport, TX)

SURFSIDE MARINA

71 LBS. 12 OZS.

JAMES L. CHIDE

(of Galveston, TX)

GYB BAIT & TACKLE

59 LBS. 14 OZS.

JAMES MANNING

(of Houston, TX)

WOODY’S SPORTS CENTER

59 LBS. 0 OZS.

CHAD D. SIMMONS

(of Bayou Vista, TX)

GYB BAIT & TACKLE

56 LBS. 11 OZS.

JAMES A FRANCIS

(of Corpus Christi, TX)

ROY’S  BAIT & TACKLE

FISH SPECIES

LEADER

1ST RUNNER UP

2ND RUNNER UP

3RD RUNNER UP

4TH RUNNER UP

FLOUNDER

 

 

7 LBS. 8 OZS.

HOLLAND DEKEYZER

(of Houston, TX)

SURFSIDE MARINA

6 LBS. 12 OZS.

JAMES D. COMBS

(of Corpus Christi, TX) HARBOR BAIT & TACKLE

6 LBS. 8 OZS.

JOHN GILL

(of Corpus Christi, TX) HARBOR BAIT & TACKLE

6 LBS. 5 OZS.

BARTT CARON

(of Corpus Christi, TX)

ROY’S  BAIT & TACKLE

6 LBS. 1 OZ.

JOSEPH WINCELOWICZ

(of Corpus Christi, TX)

ROY’S  BAIT & TACKLE

SHEEPSHEAD

 

8 LBS. 6 OZS.

JONATHON GARAY

(of Richwood, TX)

SURFSIDE MARINA

8 LBS. 1 OZ

LORENZO ALBA

(of Channelview, TX)

MARBURGER’S

6 LBS. 14 OZS.

RENE J. GARCIA

(of League City, TX)

MARBURGER’S

6  LBS. 11 OZS.

ROBERT IBARRA

(of Baytown, TX)

JJ’S DRY DOCK

6 LBS. 6 OZS.

GILBERT VEASEY

(of Dickinson, TX)

FAT BOY’S BAIT & TACKLE

GAFFTOP

 

 

6 LBS. 9 OZS.

WADE GRAHAM

(of Beaumont, TX)

SPORTSMAN’S SUPPLY

6 LBS. 9 OZS.

DEBBIE MAHON

(of Winnie, TX)

SPORTSMAN’S SUPPLY

6 LBS. 8 OZS.

CHRIS BROWN

(of Nederland, TX)

SPORTSMAN’S SUPPLY

6 LBS. 8 OZS.

RANDY HARRISON

(of Orange, TX)

SPORTSMAN’S SUPPLY

6 LBS. 8 OZS.

MANUAL PEREZ

(of Brownsville, TX)

SOUTH SHORE BAIT & TACKLE

TEXAS FORD DEALERS REDFISH DIVISION – TAGGED ONLY **

                                                      1ST WINNER                                          2ST WINNER                                         3RD WINNER                                       4TH WINNER                                       5TH WINNER

TRUCK/BOAT PACKAGE

 

TAG# TA364 caught 6/17

DAVID MATULA 

(of Sargent, TX)

CANEY CREEK MARINA

TAG# TA424 caught 6/17

TONY GONZALEZ

(of Alice, TX)

ROY’S BAIT & TACKLE

NONE

NONE

NONE

BOAT PACKAGE

NONE

 

 

 

NONE

NONE

NONE

NONE

* NEW FOR THE WEEK        ** 4 tagged redfish has been caught (2 are winners and 2 did not qualify).  Winners are in order of the date caught!                                                          Revised 7/16/12

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *