New TV viewing guide

LSON is running a new section in our newspaper giving readers a TV viewing guide for four of the major hunting and fishing channels — Pursuit, The Outdoor Channel, Sportsman Channel and World Fishing Network. 

While we only show the primetime hours in the paper, below is a full listing for all four channels.

NOTE: All times are Eastern Standard Time. Subtract one hour for correct viewing time in Texas.

PURSUIT CHANNEL:

Monday:

Time

Show

12:00 Am

Gulf South Outdoors                                                 

12:30 Am

Hunting with HECS

1:00 Am

Bear Whisperer

1:30 Am

Complete Season

6:00 Am

The Outdoor Shopper

6:30 Am

Wingshooting USA

7:00 Am

Trigger Time TV

7:30 Am

Open Season

8:00 Am

Gun Talk TV

8:30 Am

Guns & Gear TV

9:00 Am

Final Descent Outdoors

9:30 Am

Uncharted Waters

10:00 Am

World Wild Adventures

10:30 Am

We Love It! Outdoors

11:00 Am

Doug Koenig’s Championship Season

11:30 Am

Wildlife Pursuit TV

12:00 Pm

Sporting Dog Adventures

12:30 Pm

Honey Brake Experience

1:30 Pm

Bob Redfern’s Outdoor Magazine

2:00 Pm

Closing the Distance

2:30 Pm

Bowhunting Addiction

3:00 Pm

The High Road

3:30 Pm

Whitetail Diaries

4:30 Pm

Sudden Impact

5:00 Pm

Mississippi Outdoors “A True South Experience”

5:30 Pm

BackLand Experiences

6:00 Pm

Game Keepers

6:30 Pm

Deer Gear TV

7:00 Pm

Wingshooting USA

7:30 Pm

Avian X

8:00 Pm

Pulse Factor TV

8:30 Pm

Hardcore Hunting TV

9:00 Pm

Deer Thugs

9:30 Pm

The American Way

10:00 Pm

Spook Nation

10:30 Pm

Outdoor Edge’s Love of the Hunt

11:00 Pm

Anything Wild

11:30 Pm

Wild Rivers Whitetails

Tuesday:

 

Show

12:00 Am

Flyway Highway

12:30 Am

TNT Outdoor Explosion

1:00 Am

Scentblocker & Drury’s Natural Born

1:30 Am

Spiritual Outdoor Adventures

6:00 Am

Bear Whisperer

6:30 Am

Deadly Passion

7:00 Am

Young Guns

7:30 Am

Campfire Stories

8:00 Am

Complete Season

8:30 Am

KT Diaries

9:00 Am

Sporting Dog Adventures

9:30 Am

Hardcore Hunting TV

10:30 Am

Hunting with HECS

11:00 Am

Mayhem OD

11:30 Am

Trophy State of Mind

12:00 Pm

Uncharted Waters

12:30 Pm

Living the Dream

1:00 Pm

We Love It! Outdoors

1:30 Pm

Outdoor Edge’s Love of the Hunt

2:00 Pm

In the Woods with Ron & Jerry

3:00 Pm

Hunting North America & Beyond with Team Cross Canyon Arms

3:30 Pm

Land of Whitetails

4:00 Pm

Just Kill’n Time TV

4:30 Pm

Bloodline

5:00 Pm

Live the Wild Life

5:30 Pm

NWTF 365

6:00 Pm

Show of Support

6:30 Pm

North American Safari

7:00 Pm

Bear Whisperer

7:30 Pm

Hartcraft Hunting Adventures

8:00 Pm

Southern Woods and Water TV

8:30 Pm

The Bucket List

9:00 Pm

Hank Parker 3D

9:30 Pm

Wildlife Pursuit TV

10:00 Pm

Bowhunting Addiction

10:30 Pm

KT Diaries

11:00 Pm

Canadian Whitetail TV

11:30 Pm

Americana Outdoors

Wednesday:

Time

Show

12:00 Am

Bloodline

12:30 Am

Spook Nation

1:00 Am

Mayhem OD

1:30 Am

Deer Thugs

6:00 Am

The RUSH

6:30 Am

Trigger Time TV

7:00 Am

The Outdoor Shopper

7:30 Am

Scentblocker & Drury’s Natural Born

8:00 Am

Wallhanger TV

8:30 Am

Anything Wild

9:00 Am

Canadian Whitetail TV

9:30 Am

Outdoor Edge’s Love of the Hunt

10:00 Am

Wild Rivers Whitetails

10:30 Am

Deer Gear TV

11:30 Am

Outdoor Insights Game On

12:00 Pm

Hunt Wicked Close TV– Con Fletcha, LLC

12:30 Pm

Gun Talk TV

1:00 Pm

KT Diaries

1:30 Pm

Deadly Passion

2:00 Pm

StruttinBucks “The Juncture”

2:30 Pm

Guns & Gear TV

3:30 Pm

Doug Koenig’s Championship Season

4:00 Pm

Americana Outdoors

4:30 Pm

American Airgunner

5:00 Pm

American Trigger Sports Network

5:30 Pm

Tachycardia Outdoors

6:00 Pm

Deer Thugs

6:30 Pm

Pulse Factor TV

7:00 Pm

Outdoor Insights Game On

7:30 Pm

The RUSH

8:00 Pm

Spiritual Outdoor Adventures

8:30 Pm

Honey Brake Experience

9:00 Pm

Game Keepers

9:30 Pm

Save the Habitat, Save the Hunt

10:00 Pm

Mississippi Outdoors “A True South Experience”

10:30 Pm

Open Season

11:00 Pm

Outdoor TV Classics

11:30 Pm

Outdoor TV Classics

Thursday:

Time

Show

12:00 Am

The High Road

12:30 Am

North American Safari

1:00 Am

Hank Parker 3D

1:30 Am

Outdoor Edge’s Love of the Hunt

6:00 Am

Pulse Factor TV

6:30 Am

Honey Brake Experience

7:00 Am

Show of Support

7:30 Am

Carolina’s Perfect Cast

8:00 Am

Hunting North America & Beyond with Team Cross Canyon Arms

8:30 Am

Sudden Impact

9:00 Am

Big Boy Adventures

9:30 Am

In the Woods with Ron & Jerry

10:30 Am

Outdoor Insights Game On

11:00 Am

The American Way

11:30 Am

Gulf South Outdoors

12:00 Pm

Flyway Highway

12:30 Pm

3 Gun Nation

1:00 Pm

3 Gun Nation

1:30 Pm

Birding Adventures

2:00 Pm

Southern Woods and Water TV

2:30 Pm

Spiritual Outdoor Adventures

3:00 Pm

Motorz

3:30 Pm

North American Hunter

4:00 Pm

Final Descent Outdoors

5:00 Pm

Game Keepers

5:30 Pm

Save the Habitat, Save the Hunt

6:00 Pm

Hardcore Hunting TV

6:30 Pm

Scentblocker & Drury’s Natural Born

7:00 Pm

Huntin’ Is Good!

7:30 Pm

Campfire Stories

8:00 Pm

StruttinBucks “The Juncture”

8:30 Pm

Wallhanger TV

9:00 Pm

BackLand Experiences

9:30 Pm

Hunting Connection TV

10:00 Pm

Big Boy Adventures

10:30 Pm

TNT Outdoor Explosion

11:00 Pm

Trophy State of Mind

11:30 Pm

Bob Redfern’s Outdoor Magazine

Friday:

Time

Show

12:00 Am

BackLand Experiences

12:30 Am

Save the Habitat, Save the Hunt

1:00 Am

American Trigger Sports Network

1:30 Am

American Airgunner

6:00 Am

The Outdoor Shopper

6:30 Am

North American Hunter

7:00 Am

The RUSH

7:30 Am

Wingshooting USA

8:00 Am

Tachycardia Outdoors

8:30 Am

Whitetail Diaries

9:00 Am

Pulse Factor TV

9:30 Am

Just Kill’n Time TV

10:00 Am

Carnivore

10:30 Am

3 Gun Nation

11:00 Am

3 Gun Nation

11:30 Am

Uncharted Waters

12:30 Pm

Canadian Whitetail TV

1:00 Pm

Huntin’ Is Good!

1:30 Pm

Hunting Connection TV

2:00 Pm

Live the Wild Life

2:30 Pm

Inside the Obsession

3:30 Pm

Spook Nation

4:00 Pm

Closing the Distance

4:30 Pm

Hunting with HECS

5:00 Pm

Hank Parker 3D

5:30 Pm

TNT Outdoor Explosion

6:00 Pm

Bowhunting Addiction

6:30 Pm

Open Season

7:00 Pm

Young Guns

7:30 Pm

Complete Season

8:00 Pm

Trigger Time TV

8:30 Pm

American Airgunner

9:00 Pm

American Trigger Sports Network

9:30 Pm

Gun Talk TV

10:00 Pm

Doug Koenig’s Championship Season

10:30 Pm

Guns & Gear TV

11:00 Pm

3 Gun Nation

11:30 Pm

3 Gun Nation

Saturday:

Time

Show

12:30 Am

Tuff Girls

6:00 Am

Bloodline

6:30 Am

BackLand Experiences

7:00 Am

The Outdoor Shopper

7:30 Am

Campfire Stories

8:00 Am

Lindner’s Angling Edge

8:30 Am

Bob Redfern’s Outdoor Magazine

9:00 Am

Carolina’s Perfect Cast

9:30 Am

Hartcraft Hunting Adventures

10:00 Am

Land of Whitetails

10:30 Am

StruttinBucks “The Juncture”

11:00 Am

Wildlife Pursuit TV

11:30 Am

Wallhanger TV

12:00 Pm

Open Season

12:30 Pm

Deer Gear TV

1:00 Pm

In the Woods with Ron & Jerry

1:30 Pm

Carnivore

2:00 Pm

Hartcraft Hunting Adventures

3:00 Pm

World Wild Adventures

3:30 Pm

We Love It! Outdoors

4:00 Pm

Living the Dream

4:30 Pm

Uncharted Waters

5:30 Pm

Buck Addiction TV

6:00 Pm

Sudden Impact

6:30 Pm

Sporting Dog Adventures

7:00 Pm

Avian X

7:30 Pm

Flyway Highway

8:00 Pm

Honey Brake Experience

8:30 Pm

NWTF 365

9:00 Pm

Hunting with HECS

9:30 Pm

Tachycardia Outdoors

10:00 Pm

Gulf South Outdoors

10:30 Pm

Whitetail Diaries

11:00 Pm

Hunt Wicked Close TV– Con Fletcha, LLC

11:30 Pm

Show of Support

Sunday:

Time

Show

12:00 Am

Mississippi Outdoors “A True South Experience”

12:30 Am

Inside the Obsession

1:00 Am

Gun Talk TV

1:30 Am

Guns & Gear TV

6:00 Am

Land of Whitetails

6:30 Am

Spiritual Outdoor Adventures

7:00 Am

The Bucket List

7:30 Am

Americana Outdoors

8:00 Am

Southern Woods and Water TV

8:30 Am

Anything Wild

9:00 Am

The American Way

9:30 Am

Big Boy Adventures

10:00 Am

Bowhunting Addiction

10:30 Am

TNT Outdoor Explosion

11:00 Am

Closing the Distance

11:30 Am

Live the Wild Life

12:00 Pm

The Bucket List

1:00 Pm

Spook Nation

1:30 Pm

Just Kill’n Time TV

2:00 Pm

Bob Redfern’s Outdoor Magazine

2:30 Pm

Huntin’ Is Good!

3:00 Pm

Hunt Wicked Close TV– Con Fletcha, LLC

3:30 Pm

Wallhanger TV

4:30 Pm

Mayhem OD

5:00 Pm

Bear Whisperer

5:30 Pm

North American Safari

6:00 Pm

Final Descent Outdoors

6:30 Pm

Hunting North America & Beyond with Team Cross Canyon Arms

7:00 Pm

Carnivore

7:30 Pm

Deadly Passion

8:00 Pm

North American Hunter

8:30 Pm

The High Road

9:00 Pm

Inside the Obsession

9:30 Pm

Scentblocker & Drury’s Natural Born

10:00 Pm

NWTF 365

10:30 Pm

Bloodline

11:00 Pm

Avian X

11:30 Pm

Save the Habitat, Save the Hunt

 


WORLD FISHING NETWORK:

Monday:

Extreme Angler TV

5:30 A.M. Sportfishing on the Fly

6:00 A.M. Fishing the Flats

6:30 A.M. Canadian Sportfishing

7:00 A.M. Offshore Adventure Quest

7:30 A.M. The Next Bite TV

8:00 A.M. Force on Force

8:30 A.M. Fish TV

9:00 A.M. Fish’n Canada

9:30 A.M. Hookin’ Up with Mariko Izumi

10:00 A.M. Collegiate Bass Fishing

10:30 A.M. Kayak Bassin’ TV

11:00 A.M. Bass West USA TV

11:30 A.M. Skeeter Bass Cha.m. ps

12:00 A.M. P.M. Timmy Horton Outdoors

12:30 A.M. P.M. Big Bass Battle

1:00 A.M. P.M. FLW Tour

2:00 A.M. P.M. Extreme Angler TV

2:30 A.M. P.M. Sportfishing on the Fly

3:00 A.M. P.M. Fishing the Flats

3:30 A.M. P.M. Canadian Sportfishing

4:00 A.M. P.M. Offshore Adventure Quest

4:30 A.M. P.M. The Next Bite TV

5:00 A.M. P.M. Force on Force

5:30 A.M. P.M. Fish TV

6:00 A.M. P.M. Fish’n Canada

6:30 A.M. P.M. Hookin’ Up with Mariko Izumi

7:00 A.M. P.M. Collegiate Bass Fishing

7:30 A.M. P.M. Kayak Bassin’ TV

8:00 A.M. P.M. Bass West USA TV

8:30 A.M. P.M. Skeeter Bass Cha.m. ps

9:00 A.M. P.M. Timmy Horton Outdoors

9:30 A.M. P.M. Big Bass Battle

10:00 A.M. P.M. FLW Tour

10:30 A.M. P.M. Fish’n Canada

11:00 A.M. P.M. Paid Progra.m. ming

12:30 A.M. Reel Fishy Jobs with Mark Melnyk

1:00 A.M. Offshore Adventure Quest

1:30 A.M. Fishing the Flats

2:00 A.M. Canadian Sportfishing

2:30 A.M. Hookin’ Up with Mariko Izumi

3:00 A.M. The New Fly Fisher

3:30 A.M. Big Coast Sportfishing

4:00 A.M. Paid Progra.m. ming

– See more at: http://www.worldfishingnetwork.com/tv-schedule#sthash.c6LIFTae.dpuf

Tuesday:

Extreme Angler TV

5:30 A.M. Sportfishing on the Fly

6:00 A.M. Fishing the Flats

6:30 A.M. BC Outdoors Sport Fishing

7:00 A.M. Hookin’ Up with Mariko Izumi

7:30 A.M. George Poveromo’s Saltwater Fishing

8:00 A.M. Fish’n Canada

8:30 A.M. Bob Izumi’s Real Fishing

9:00 A.M. Fishing Texas

9:30 A.M. Musky Hunter

10:00 A.M. Sportfishing on the Fly

10:30 A.M. In the Loop

11:00 A.M. Fly Nation

11:30 A.M. The New Fly Fisher

12:00 A.M. P.M. Ga.m. e Fisher’s Diary

12:30 A.M. P.M. Orvis Guide to Fly Fishing

1:00 A.M. P.M. Joy of Fishing

1:30 A.M. P.M. BC Outdoors Sport Fishing

2:00 A.M. P.M. Extreme Angler TV

2:30 A.M. P.M. Outdoor Passion

3:00 A.M. P.M. Fishing the Flats

3:30 A.M. P.M. BC Outdoors Sport Fishing

4:00 A.M. P.M. Hookin’ Up with Mariko Izumi

4:30 A.M. P.M. George Poveromo’s Saltwater Fishing

5:00 A.M. P.M. Fish’n Canada

5:30 A.M. P.M. Bob Izumi’s Real Fishing

6:00 A.M. P.M. Fishing Texas

6:30 A.M. P.M. Musky Hunter

7:00 A.M. P.M. Sportfishing on the Fly

7:30 A.M. P.M. In the Loop

8:00 A.M. P.M. Fly Nation

8:30 A.M. P.M. The New Fly Fisher

9:00 A.M. P.M. Ga.m. e Fisher’s Diary

9:30 A.M. P.M. Orvis Guide to Fly Fishing

10:00 A.M. P.M. Joy of Fishing

10:30 A.M. P.M. BC Outdoors Sport Fishing

11:00 A.M. P.M. Paid Progra.m. ming

12:30 A.M. Reel Fishy Jobs with Mark Melnyk

1:00 A.M. Hookin’ Up with Mariko Izumi

1:30 A.M. Fishing the Flats

2:00 A.M. BC Outdoors Sport Fishing

2:30 A.M. Musky Hunter

3:00 A.M. The New Fly Fisher

3:30 A.M. Big Coast Sportfishing

4:00 A.M. Paid Progra.m. ming

– See more at: http://www.worldfishingnetwork.com/tv-schedule#sthash.c6LIFTae.dpuf

Wednesday:

Extreme Angler TV

5:30 A.M. Sportfishing on the Fly

6:00 A.M. Fishing the Flats

6:30 A.M. BC Outdoors Sport Fishing

7:00 A.M. Lost Lake

7:30 A.M. The Scott Martin Challenge

8:00 A.M. Fins N Skins Classic Adventures

8:30 A.M. Lunkerville

9:00 A.M. A.m. erican Fly Guide

9:30 A.M. Beyond the Cast

10:00 A.M. Copout Outdoor Adventures

10:30 A.M. IGFA Saltwater Adventures

11:00 A.M. Big Coast Sportfishing

11:30 A.M. Inside Sport Fishing

12:00 A.M. P.M. The Kayak Fishing Show with Jim Sa.m. mons

12:30 A.M. P.M. Bob Izumi’s Real Fishing

1:00 A.M. P.M. The New Fly Fisher

1:30 A.M. P.M. Canadian Sportfishing

2:00 A.M. P.M. Extreme Angler TV

2:30 A.M. P.M. Outdoor Passion

3:00 A.M. P.M. Fishing the Flats

3:30 A.M. P.M. BC Outdoors Sport Fishing

4:00 A.M. P.M. Lost Lake

4:30 A.M. P.M. The Scott Martin Challenge

5:00 A.M. P.M. Fins N Skins Classic Adventures

5:30 A.M. P.M. Lunkerville

6:00 A.M. P.M. A.m. erican Fly Guide

6:30 A.M. P.M. Beyond the Cast

7:00 A.M. P.M. Copout Outdoor Adventures

7:30 A.M. P.M. IGFA Saltwater Adventures

8:00 A.M. P.M. Big Coast Sportfishing

8:30 A.M. P.M. Inside Sport Fishing

9:00 A.M. P.M. The Kayak Fishing Show with Jim Sa.m. mons

9:30 A.M. P.M. Bob Izumi’s Real Fishing

10:00 A.M. P.M. The New Fly Fisher

10:30 A.M. P.M. Canadian Sportfishing

11:00 A.M. P.M. Paid Progra.m. ming

12:30 A.M. Reel Fishy Jobs with Mark Melnyk

1:00 A.M. Lost Lake

1:30 A.M. Fishing the Flats

2:00 A.M. BC Outdoors Sport Fishing

2:30 A.M. Beyond the Cast

3:00 A.M. The New Fly Fisher

3:30 A.M. Big Coast Sportfishing

4:00 A.M. Paid Progra.m. ming

– See more at: http://www.worldfishingnetwork.com/tv-schedule#sthash.c6LIFTae.dpuf

Thursday:

Extreme Angler TV

5:30 A.M. Sportfishing on the Fly

6:00 A.M. Fishing the Flats

6:30 A.M. BC Outdoors Sport Fishing

7:00 A.M. Fish TV

7:30 A.M. Fish’n Canada

8:00 A.M. Backwoods Angler TV

8:30 A.M. Ga.m. e Fisher’s Diary

9:00 A.M. Extreme Angler TV

9:30 A.M. Guided with Mark Melnyk

10:00 A.M. Fishing the Flats

10:30 A.M. Fishing Texas

11:00 A.M. Florida Adventure Quest

11:30 A.M. FlatsClass

12:00 A.M. P.M. Belize Outdoors

12:30 A.M. P.M. Inside Sport Fishing

1:00 A.M. P.M. Angler West TV

1:30 A.M. P.M. Westcoast Sporting Journal

2:00 A.M. P.M. Extreme Angler TV

2:30 A.M. P.M. Outdoor Passion

3:00 A.M. P.M. Fishing the Flats

3:30 A.M. P.M. BC Outdoors Sport Fishing

4:00 A.M. P.M. Fish TV

4:30 A.M. P.M. Fish’n Canada

5:00 A.M. P.M. Backwoods Angler TV

5:30 A.M. P.M. Ga.m. e Fisher’s Diary

6:00 A.M. P.M. Extreme Angler TV

6:30 A.M. P.M. Guided with Mark Melnyk

7:00 A.M. P.M. Fishing the Flats

7:30 A.M. P.M. Fishing Texas

8:00 A.M. P.M. Florida Adventure Quest

8:30 A.M. P.M. FlatsClass

9:00 A.M. P.M. Belize Outdoors

9:30 A.M. P.M. Inside Sport Fishing

10:00 A.M. P.M. Angler West TV

10:30 A.M. P.M. Westcoast Sporting Journal

11:00 A.M. P.M. Paid Progra.m. ming

12:30 A.M. Backwoods Angler TV

1:00 A.M. Fish TV

1:30 A.M. Fishing the Flats

2:00 A.M. BC Outdoors Sport Fishing

2:30 A.M. Guided with Mark Melnyk

3:00 A.M. The New Fly Fisher

3:30 A.M. Big Coast Sportfishing

4:00 A.M. Paid Progra.m. ming

– See more at: http://www.worldfishingnetwork.com/tv-schedule#sthash.c6LIFTae.dpuf

Friday:

Extreme Angler TV

5:30 A.M. Sportfishing on the Fly

6:00 A.M. Copout Outdoor Adventures

6:30 A.M. Inside Sport Fishing

7:00 A.M. Canadian Sportfishing

7:30 A.M. The New Fly Fisher

8:00 A.M. Musky Hunter

8:30 A.M. Fishing 411

9:00 A.M. Fishing With Joe Bucher

9:30 A.M. Bob Izumi’s Real Fishing

10:00 A.M. Lindner’s Angling Edge

10:30 A.M. The Next Bite TV

11:00 A.M. John Gillespie’s Water & Woods

11:30 A.M. Musky Hunter

12:00 A.M. P.M. The Session

12:30 A.M. P.M. Season on the Edge

1:00 A.M. P.M. Jarrett Edwards Outdoors

1:30 A.M. P.M. Fish TV

2:00 A.M. P.M. Extreme Angler TV

2:30 A.M. P.M. Outdoor Passion

3:00 A.M. P.M. Copout Outdoor Adventures

3:30 A.M. P.M. Inside Sport Fishing

4:00 A.M. P.M. Canadian Sportfishing

4:30 A.M. P.M. The New Fly Fisher

5:00 A.M. P.M. Musky Hunter

5:30 A.M. P.M. Fishing 411

6:00 A.M. P.M. Fishing With Joe Bucher

6:30 A.M. P.M. Bob Izumi’s Real Fishing

7:00 A.M. P.M. Lindner’s Angling Edge

7:30 A.M. P.M. The Next Bite TV

8:00 A.M. P.M. John Gillespie’s Water & Woods

8:30 A.M. P.M. Musky Hunter

9:00 A.M. P.M. The Session

9:30 A.M. P.M. Season on the Edge

10:00 A.M. P.M. Jarrett Edwards Outdoors

10:30 A.M. P.M. Fish TV

11:00 A.M. P.M. Paid Progra.m. ming

12:30 A.M. Copout Outdoor Adventures

1:00 A.M. Canadian Sportfishing

1:30 A.M. Fishing the Flats

2:00 A.M. BC Outdoors Sport Fishing

2:30 A.M. Bob Izumi’s Real Fishing

3:00 A.M. The New Fly Fisher

3:30 A.M. Big Coast Sportfishing

4:00 A.M. Paid Progra.m. ming

– See more at: http://www.worldfishingnetwork.com/tv-schedule#sthash.c6LIFTae.dpuf

Saturday:

Extreme Angler TV

5:30 A.M. Sportfishing on the Fly

6:00 A.M. John Gillespie’s Water & Woods

6:30 A.M. Sportfishing on the Fly

7:00 A.M. Bass West USA TV

7:30 A.M. Beyond the Cast

8:00 A.M. Guided with Mark Melnyk

8:30 A.M. Belize Outdoors

9:00 A.M. Timmy Horton Outdoors

9:30 A.M. Jarrett Edwards Outdoors

10:00 A.M. A.m. erican Fly Guide

10:30 A.M. Mark Berg’s Fishing Addiction

11:00 A.M. IGFA Saltwater Adventures

11:30 A.M. Boat Fishing With Barha.m.

12:00 A.M. P.M. FLW Tour

1:00 A.M. P.M. Fishing 411

1:30 A.M. P.M. BC Outdoors Sport Fishing

2:00 A.M. P.M. Extreme Angler TV

2:30 A.M. P.M. Outdoor Passion

3:00 A.M. P.M. John Gillespie’s Water & Woods

3:30 A.M. P.M. Sportfishing on the Fly

4:00 A.M. P.M. Bass West USA TV

4:30 A.M. P.M. Beyond the Cast

5:00 A.M. P.M. Guided with Mark Melnyk

5:30 A.M. P.M. Belize Outdoors

6:00 A.M. P.M. Timmy Horton Outdoors

6:30 A.M. P.M. Jarrett Edwards Outdoors

7:00 A.M. P.M. A.m. erican Fly Guide

7:30 A.M. P.M. Mark Berg’s Fishing Addiction

8:00 A.M. P.M. IGFA Saltwater Adventures

8:30 A.M. P.M. Boat Fishing With Barha.m.

9:00 A.M. P.M. FLW Tour

10:00 A.M. P.M. Fishing 411

10:30 A.M. P.M. BC Outdoors Sport Fishing

11:00 A.M. P.M. Paid Progra.m. ming

12:30 A.M. Beyond the Cast

1:00 A.M. Bass West USA TV

1:30 A.M. Guided with Mark Melnyk

2:00 A.M. BC Outdoors Sport Fishing

2:30 A.M. A.m. erican Fly Guide

3:00 A.M. The New Fly Fisher

3:30 A.M. Big Coast Sportfishing

4:00 A.M. Paid Progra.m. ming

– See more at: http://www.worldfishingnetwork.com/tv-schedule#sthash.c6LIFTae.dpuf

Sunday:

Extreme Angler TV

5:30 A.M. Sportfishing on the Fly

6:00 A.M. FlatsClass

6:30 A.M. Joy of Fishing

7:00 A.M. In the Loop

7:30 A.M. Skeeter Bass Cha.m. ps

8:00 A.M. Lindner’s Angling Edge

8:30 A.M. Fly Nation

9:00 A.M. Season on the Edge

9:30 A.M. Westcoast Sporting Journal

10:00 A.M. George Poveromo’s Saltwater Fishing

10:30 A.M. Kayak Bassin’ TV

11:00 A.M. The Kayak Fishing Show with Jim Sa.m. mons

11:30 A.M. Orvis Guide to Fly Fishing

12:00 A.M. P.M. Force on Force

12:30 A.M. P.M. Fishing the Flats

1:00 A.M. P.M. The New Fly Fisher

1:30 A.M. P.M. Angler West TV

2:00 A.M. P.M. Extreme Angler TV

2:30 A.M. P.M. Outdoor Passion

3:00 A.M. P.M. FlatsClass

3:30 A.M. P.M. Joy of Fishing

4:00 A.M. P.M. In the Loop

4:30 A.M. P.M. Skeeter Bass Cha.m. ps

5:00 A.M. P.M. Lindner’s Angling Edge

5:30 A.M. P.M. Fly Nation

6:00 A.M. P.M. Season on the Edge

6:30 A.M. P.M. Westcoast Sporting Journal

7:00 A.M. P.M. George Poveromo’s Saltwater Fishing

7:30 A.M. P.M. Kayak Bassin’ TV

8:00 A.M. P.M. The Kayak Fishing Show with Jim Sa.m. mons

8:30 A.M. P.M. Orvis Guide to Fly Fishing

9:00 A.M. P.M. Force on Force

9:30 A.M. P.M. Fishing the Flats

10:00 A.M. P.M. The New Fly Fisher

10:30 A.M. P.M. Angler West TV

11:00 A.M. P.M. Paid Progra.m. ming

12:30 A.M. Reel Fishy Jobs with Mark Melnyk

1:00 A.M. In the Loop

1:30 A.M. Fishing the Flats

2:00 A.M. BC Outdoors Sport Fishing

2:30 A.M. Kayak Bassin’ TV

3:00 A.M. The New Fly Fisher

3:30 A.M. Big Coast Sportfishing

4:00 A.M. Paid Progra.m. ming

– See more at: http://www.worldfishingnetwork.com/tv-schedule#sthash.c6LIFTae.dpuf

 


SPORTSMAN CHANNEL:

E.S.T. Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday E.S.T. Saturday Sunday
6:00 AM Kings of Gettin’Em The Life at Table Mountain Extreme Outer Limits Brush Country Monsters Fresh Tracks with Randy Newberg 6:00 AM Pigman Petersen’s HUNTING Adventures
6:30 AM Reel Shot On the Road Long Range Pursuit Big Deer TV IGFA Angler’s Digest 6:30 AM Guns & Ammo North American Whitetail
7:00 AM Hunting Adventures Big Boys Adventures Hunting Illustrated Legacy Trails In Fisherman 7:00 AM Priefert’s Backwoods Bloodline The Birdmen
7:30 AM Uncommon Ground Headhunter Chronicles Hallowed Ground Outdoors Antler Insanity A-Way Outdoors TV 7:30 AM Trained Assassins Bowhunter TV
8:00 AM Full Draw Adventures Huntin’ with Honor Whitetail SLAM Hunting Adventures Ruger Inside and Out  8:00 AM Trijicon’s the Hunt Into the Blue
8:30 AM Innerloc’s Out There Buckventures Cuddeback’s The Radical Hunter Hardcore Pursuit Priefert’s Backwoods Bloodline 8:30 AM Legacy Trails Saltwater Experience
9:00 AM FlatsClass Fresh Tracks with Randy Newberg Excalibur’s Huntin’ the Backwoods Whitetail Properties Big Deer TV 9:00 AM Boone & Crockett IGFA Angler’s Digest
9:30 AM Saltwater Experience The Outfitters Bulit by Ford F-Series The Syndicate Major League Bowhunter Destination Whitetail 9:30 AM Trailing the Hunter’s Moon Louisiana Outdoor Adventures
10:00 AM Into the Blue Petersen’s HUNTING Adventures Pigman Realtree’s Monster Bucks North American Whitetail 10:00 AM Big Boys Adventures FlatsClass
10:30 AM Louisiana Outdoor Adventures Into High Country Meet the McMillans Back Country Quest Winchester World of Whitetail 10:30 AM Pure Hunting In Fisherman
11:00 AM In Fisherman 3-Gun Nation MeatEater Brad Farris’ Game Plan The Zone 11:00 AM MeatEater Brotherhood Outdoors
11:30 AM MOJO TV Travelin’ Hunter Savage Outdoors Whitetail SLAM 11:30 AM Headhunter Chronicles Smith & Wesson’s Outdoor Guide
12:00 PM The Western Hunter The Fowl Life Territories Wild Guns & Ammo Country Boys Outdoors 12:00 PM Intrepid Outdoors Extreme Outer Limits
12:30 PM Hollywood Hunter Pure Hunting Gun it with Benny Spies Davidson’s Gallery of Guns Boone & Crockett 12:30 PM Shoot Straight with Chad Shearer Long Range Pursuit
1:00 PM E-Force Reel Shot Relentless Pursuit Ruger Inside and Out Shoot Straight with Chad Schearer 1:00 PM Predator Quest Kings of Gettin’Em
1:30 PM E-Force Bear Archery’s Whitetail Fix Name the Game World of Beretta Hunter’s Specialties 1:30 PM Scent Blocker’s The Chase with Leigh and Travis Phil Phillips Unleashed
2:00 PM Trijicon’s World of Sports Afield Predator Quest Bowhunter TV Tac TV The Syndicate 2:00 PM The Fowl Life Hunter’s Specialties
2:30 PM Moment of Impact Hardcore Pursuit Midwest Whitetail with Bill Winke What if? Trijicon’s the Hunt 2:30 PM RNT-V The Syndicate
3:00 PM Trailing the Hunter’s Moon Brotherhood Outdoors Easton Bowhunting Backwoods Life Intrepid Outdoors 3:00 PM Drake’s Migration Nation The Life at Table Mountain
3:30 PM Drake’s Migration Nation RNT-V Maximum Archery Ambush Tour On the Road Where in the World is Colorado Buck 3:30 PM MOJO TV Huntin’ with Honor
4:00 PM Brush Country Monsters Shoot Straight with Chad Schearer Hunter’s Specialties Phil Phillips Unleashed Full Draw Adventures 4:00 PM Dominator 365 Where in the World is Colorado Buck
4:30 PM Extreme Outer Limits Long Range Pursuit Legacy Trails The Life at Table Mountain Bohning’s Whitetail Journey with Tim Roller 4:30 PM On the Road Hunting Adventures
5:00 PM NRANews Cam & Co NRANews Cam & Co NRANews Cam & Co NRANews Cam & Co NRANews Cam & Co 5:00 PM Uncommon Ground Hunting Illustrated
5:30 PM 5:30 PM Excalibur’s Huntin’ the Backwoods Cuddeback’s The Radical Hunter
6:00 PM Smith & Wesson’s Outdoor Guide Trained Assassins Kings of Gettin’Em Pure Hunting Hallowed Ground Outdoors 6:00 PM Hallowed Ground Outdoors Bear Archery’s Whitetail Fix
6:30 PM Intrepid Outdoors Extreme Outer Limits Boone & Crockett Brotherhood Outdoors Trailing the Hunter’s Moon 6:30 PM Full Draw Adventures Bohning’s Whitetail Journey with Tim Roller
7:00 PM Trijicon’s the Hunt Drake’s Migration Nation A-Way Outdoors TV Priefert’s Backwoods Bloodline Innerloc’s Out There 7:00 PM Brush Country Monsters Buckventures
7:30 PM Country Boys Outdoors Antler Insanity Scent Blocker’s The Chase with Leigh and Travis Reel Shot Backwoods Life 7:30 PM Hardcore Pursuit Whitetail SLAM
8:00 PM Guns & Ammo Whitetail Properties Big Deer TV Fresh Tracks with Randy Newberg Relentless Pursuit 8:00 PM The Western Hunter Pigman
8:30 PM Davidson’s Gallery of Guns Major League Bowhunter Destination Whitetail The Outfitters Bulit by Ford F-Series Name the Game 8:30 PM Hollywood Hunter Meet the McMillans
9:00 PM Ruger Inside and Out Realtree’s Monster Bucks North American Whitetail Petersen’s HUNTING Adventures Bowhunter TV 9:00 PM E-Force MeatEater
9:30 PM World of Beretta Back Country Quest Winchester World of Whitetail Into High Country Midwest Whitetail with Bill Winke 9:30 PM E-Force Travelin’ Hunter
10:00 PM Tac TV Brad Farris’ Game Plan The Zone 3-Gun Nation Easton Bowhunting 10:00 PM Trijicon’s World of Sports Afield Territories Wild
10:30 PM What if? Savage Outdoors Adrenaline Junkies Maximum Archery Ambush Tour 10:30 PM Moment of Impact Gun it with Benny Spies
11:00 PM Guns & Ammo Whitetail Properties Big Deer TV Fresh Tracks with Randy Newberg Relentless Pursuit 11:00 PM The Western Hunter Pigman
11:30 PM Davidson’s Gallery of Guns Major League Bowhunter Destination Whitetail The Outfitters Bulit by Ford F-Series Name the Game 11:30 PM Hollywood Hunter Meet the McMillans
12:00 AM Ruger Inside and Out Realtree’s Monster Bucks North American Whitetail Petersen’s HUNTING Adventures Bowhunter TV 12:00 AM E-Force MeatEater
12:30 AM World of Beretta Back Country Quest Winchester World of Whitetail Into High Country Midwest Whitetail with Bill Winke 12:30 AM E-Force Travelin’ Hunter
1:00 AM Tac TV Brad Farris’ Game Plan The Zone 3-Gun Nation Easton Bowhunting 1:00 AM Trijicon’s World of Sports Afield Territories Wild
1:30 AM What if? Savage Outdoors Adrenaline Junkies Maximum Archery Ambush Tour 1:30 AM Moment of Impact Gun it with Benny Spies
2:00 AM Into the Blue Excalibur’s Huntin’ the Backwoods Headhunter Chronicles Bear Archery’s Whitetail Fix Country Boys Outdoors 2:00 AM Antler Insanity Where in the World is Colorado Buck
2:30 AM FlatsClass Saltwater Experience Smith & Wesson’s Outdoor Guide Buckventures Innerloc’s Out There 2:30 AM Backwoods Life The Fowl Life
3:00 AM Louisiana Outdoor Adventures IGFA Angler’s Digest Phil Phillips Unleashed Cuddeback’s The Radical Hunter Hunting Illustrated 3:00 AM Drake’s Migration Nation Big Boys Adventures
3:30 AM In Fisherman World of Beretta Predator Quest RNT-V Adrenaline Junkies 3:30 AM MOJO TV Meet the McMillans
4:00 AM Paid Programming 4:00 AM
4:30 AM Paid Paid Paid Paid 4:30 AM Paid Paid
5:00 AM Programming Programming Programming Programming 5:00 AM Programming Programming
5:30 AM 5:30 AM

 

 


 

OUTDOOR CHANNEL

Coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *